Is Waitrose & Partners Steak Mushroom & Red Wine Pie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin, beef (27%) water, onion, mushrooms (6%), red wine (5%), palm oil, rapeseed oil, cornflour, beef extract, pasteurised free range egg, demerara sugar, tomato purée, salt, barley malt extract, thyme, ground black pepper, ground bay.

Check Waitrose & Partners Steak Mushroom & Red Wine Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthyRich
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch