Is Waitrose & Partners Steak Mushroom & Red Wine Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin, beef (27%) water, onion, mushrooms (6%), red wine (5%), palm oil, rapeseed oil, cornflour, beef extract, pasteurised free range egg, demerara sugar, tomato purée, salt, barley malt extract, thyme, ground black pepper, ground bay.
Check Waitrose & Partners Steak Mushroom & Red Wine Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Steak Mushroom & Red Wine Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Pompeian Vinegar Organic Red Wine Unfiltered - 16 Fl. Oz.
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
RED WINE VINEGAR, RED WINE
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece, Frozen


