Is Waitrose Sweet Potato Falafels Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gram flour, onion, rapeseed oil, potato, carrot, sweet potato (11%), chickpeas, rice flour, currants (4%), coriander, red chilli purée, ground cumin, lemon zest, salt, ground coriander, garlic purée, extra virgin olive oil, tomato paste, concentrated lemon juice, ground allspice, ground black pepper, ground paprika, dried mint
Check Waitrose Sweet Potato Falafels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Sweet Potato Falafels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling


