Is Waitrose & Partners Umami Teriyaki Sauce For Stir Fries & Marinades Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, sugar, soy sauce extract (17%) (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), mirin-fu (7%) (tapioca glucose-fructose syrup, rice vinegar, flavor enhancer (glycine), acidity regulator (citric acid), color (plain caramel), salt, stabilizer (guar gum), acidity regulator (lactic acid), preservative (potassium sorbate).
Check Waitrose & Partners Umami Teriyaki Sauce For Stir Fries & Marinades against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Umami Teriyaki Sauce For Stir Fries & Marinades in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Kikkoman Preservative Free Stir Fry Sauce Marinades and Sauce, 11.4 Ounce
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


