Is Waitrose Rough Oatcakes Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal sunflower oil
oatmeal sunflower oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
oatmeal sunflower oil, tapioca starch, barley malt, salt, raising agent ammonium hydrogen carbonate and sodium hydrogen carbonate
Check Waitrose Rough Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Rough Oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Rough Oatcakes is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopOcado
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


