Is Waitrose Serrano & Ibérico Cheese Involtinis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- goat's milk
- cow's milk
- sheep's milk
- iberico cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Serrano ham (pork leg, salt, sugar, preservatives (potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), Ibérico cheese (cow's milk, sheep's milk, goat's milk) Prepared with 154g of pork per 100g of Serrano ham.
Check Waitrose Serrano & Ibérico Cheese Involtinis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Serrano & Ibérico Cheese Involtinis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Roll


