Is Waitrose Sparkly Snowflakes 12's Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose, palm oil, rapeseed oil, humectant (glycerine), stabilisers (xanthan gum, tragacanth), acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (titanium dioxide), potassium sorbate)
Check Waitrose Sparkly Snowflakes 12's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Sparkly Snowflakes 12's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Sparkly Snowflakes 12's is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


