Is Waitrose Strawberry Chocolate Easter Duckling Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 21% minimum
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) Flavouring), Cocoa Butter, Strawberry Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish, Cherry, Apple), Maltose Syrup, Flavouring, White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum
Check Waitrose Strawberry Chocolate Easter Duckling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Strawberry Chocolate Easter Duckling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Strawberry Chocolate Easter Duckling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


