Is Waitrose Tomatoes Chopped with Herbs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Basil, Oregano, Salt, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid

Check Waitrose Tomatoes Chopped with Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Tomatoes Chopped with Herbs is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep