Is WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE, WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Oats, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Salt, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy
Check WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE, WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE, WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE, WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


