Is WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE, WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Oats, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Salt, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy

Check WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE, WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE, WAKE & NO BAKE COOKIE DOUGH CORE is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking