Is Wal-Mucil Psyllium Seed Husk / Fiber Supplement Real Sugar Coarse Texture Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sucrose, psyllium husk, silica.
Check Wal-Mucil Psyllium Seed Husk / Fiber Supplement Real Sugar Coarse Texture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wal-Mucil Psyllium Seed Husk / Fiber Supplement Real Sugar Coarse Texture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Metamucil Sugar-Free Orange Smooth Powder Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement 3-in-1 Fiber
Kirkland Signature Psyllium Fiber Sugar-Free Powder Fiver Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Granule


