Is Walden Farms Alfredo Sauce, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Food Starch Modified, Salt, Polydextrin, Monoglycerides, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Nztural Herbs And Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum Ans Sucralose
Check Walden Farms Alfredo Sauce, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Alfredo Sauce, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Alfredo Sauce, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


