Is Walden Farms Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Balsamic Vinegar, White Vinegar, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Garlic, White Pepper, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Food Color, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Walden Farms Balsamic Vinaigrette, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


