Is Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sour cream flavoring
- natural flavors
sour cream flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, White Vinegar, Cellulose Gel, Sour Cream Flavoring (Non Dairy), Salt, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Bleu Cheese Flavor (Non Dairy), Minced Garlic, Chopped Onion, White Pepper, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Where to buy
Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


