Is Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Purified Water, White Vinegar, Cellulose Gel, Sour Cream Flavoring (Non Dairy), Salt, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Bleu Cheese Flavor (Non Dairy), Minced Garlic, Chopped Onion, White Pepper, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories

Check Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Bleu Cheese Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing