Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Walden Farms Balsamic Vinaigrette is a classic salad dressing made with balsamic vinegar, white vinegar, vegetable fiber, dijon mustard, balsamic flavor, salt, and garlic powder. It is not calorie-free but is considered a healthier option. The dressing is versatile and can be used for salads, sauces, and marinades. It comes in various flavors such as Honey Dijon, Thousand Island, Italian, Bleu Cheese, Buffalo Ranch, Caesar, Chipotle, and more. People love the taste of the balsamic vinaigrette and find it works well for their needs, including using it as a marinade or salad dressing. The product is available in a 12 fl oz bottle.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Walden Farms Balsamic Vinaigrette is a classic salad dressing made with balsamic vinegar, white vinegar, vegetable fiber, dijon mustard, balsamic flavor, salt, and garlic powder. It is not calorie-free but is considered a healthier option. The dressing is versatile and can be used for salads, sauces, and marinades. It comes in various flavors such as Honey Dijon, Thousand Island, Italian, Bleu Cheese, Buffalo Ranch, Caesar, Chipotle, and more. People love the taste of the balsamic vinaigrette and find it works well for their needs, including using it as a marinade or salad dressing. The product is available in a 12 fl oz bottle.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color) (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Erythritol, Salt, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spices), Onion Puree, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Garlic Puree, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Oregano, Basil, Stevia Reb M.
Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


