Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Pear and White Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate fruity sweetness balanced by mild acidity; smooth, pourable vinaigrette texture that lightly coats greens. Commonly used on salads, grain bowls, fruit plates and as a quick marinade. Reviewers note pleasant flavor, thin consistency for easy pouring and wide versatility in salads, roasted vegetables and home kitchen use for meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Organic White Balsamic Vinegar (Organic White Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Organic White Vinegar, Tragacanth Gum, Natural Flavors (Contains Coconut), Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Erythritol, Ascorbic Acid And Mixed Sunflower Tocopherols As Preservatives, Gellan Gum, Apple Extract Color (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Dried Onion, Spice, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Tartaric Acid, Stevia Reb M.

Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Pear and White Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Pear and White Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyFruitySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading