Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Fruit Spread Raspberry -- 12 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This raspberry spread offers a pronounced fruit flavor with a sweet, slightly tangy profile and a glossy, gel-like texture that spreads easily. Commonly used as a topping for toast, bagels, pancakes, yogurt, and desserts, it also appears in baking and glazes. Reviews note mixed opinions on sweetness and texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients (Contains Trace Calories): Triple Filtered Purified Water, Raspberry Flavor, Raspberry Crumbles, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gel, Red Cabbage Color, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness).

Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Fruit Spread Raspberry -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Calorie Free Fruit Spread Raspberry -- 12 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping