Is Walden Farms Calorie-Free Original Barbeque Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, White Distilled Vinegar, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Chopped Onion, Minced Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavorings, Cayenne Pepper, Red Cabbage Coloring, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Calorie-Free Original Barbeque Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Calorie-Free Original Barbeque Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Calorie-Free Original Barbeque Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


