Is Walden Farms- Calorie Free Pancake Syrup- (Pack of 2 12 oz bottles) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maple flavor
- natural flavors
maple flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iple Filtered Purified Water, Cellulose Gel, Maple Flavor, Sucralose, Salt, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Xantham Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene
Check Walden Farms- Calorie Free Pancake Syrup- (Pack of 2 12 oz bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms- Calorie Free Pancake Syrup- (Pack of 2 12 oz bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Walden Farms- Calorie Free Pancake Syrup- (Pack of 2 12 oz bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


