Is Walden Farms- Calorie Free Pancake Syrup- (Pack of 2 12 oz bottles) Vegan?

Ingredients
Iple Filtered Purified Water, Cellulose Gel, Maple Flavor, Sucralose, Salt, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Xantham Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene
Check Walden Farms- Calorie Free Pancake Syrup- (Pack of 2 12 oz bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms- Calorie Free Pancake Syrup- (Pack of 2 12 oz bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Walden Farms- Calorie Free Pancake Syrup- (Pack of 2 12 oz bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


