Is Walden Farms Calorie-Free Raspberry Vinaigrette, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Fiber, Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories

Check Walden Farms Calorie-Free Raspberry Vinaigrette, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Calorie-Free Raspberry Vinaigrette, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDipping