Is Walden Farms Caramel Dip, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural caramel flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Fiber, Cellulose Gel, Natural Caramel Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sucralose, Salt, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Caramel Dip, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Caramel Dip, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Walden Farms Caramel Dip, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid


