Is Walden Farms Chocolate Dip Calorie Free Calorie Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream flavor
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Fiber, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Chocolate Flavor, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Vanilla Flavor, Coffee Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Cream Flavor (Non Dairy), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Chocolate Dip Calorie Free Calorie Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Chocolate Dip Calorie Free Calorie Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Chocolate Dip Calorie Free Calorie Free is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


