Is Walden Farms Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate xanthan gum
propylene glycol alginate xanthan gum
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Triple Filtered Water, White Vinegar, Cellulose Fiber, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Natural Spices, Propylene Glycol Alginate Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sucralose, Contains Trace Calo
Check Walden Farms Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


