Is Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Bleu Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • blue cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

blue cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, tangy bleu-cheese flavor with cool, creamy texture that coats salads and complements raw vegetables, wings, and sandwiches. Users report consistent thickness, smooth pourability from the bottle, and reliable flavor for dipping. Several reviewers note it holds up as a familiar, convenient condiment in everyday meal preparation and entertaining occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Corn Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Sodium Citrate, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Dried Garlic, Mustard Powder, Ascorbic Acid And Mixed Sunflower Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Gellan Gum, Yeast Extract, Cellulose Gel, Dried Parsley, Stevia Reb M, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt Enzymes) (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat).

Check Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Bleu Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Bleu Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing