Is Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Imitation Soy Bacon Bits, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Smoke Flavor, Food Color, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


