Is Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- imitation soy bacon bits
- natural flavors
imitation soy bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Imitation Soy Bacon Bits, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Smoke Flavor, Food Color, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Walden Farms, Dressing, Creamy Bacon, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


