Is Walden Farms Dressing Salad Calorie Free Bacon Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Walden Farms dressing salad calorie free bacon ranch is a product made by Walden Farms. It is a salad dressing that is calorie-free and contains zero fat. People appreciate the taste of this dressing. It is one of the many products by Walden Farms that are free of calories, carbs, sugar, and fat. Additionally, this dressing is Culinary Inspired and is free of dairy and gluten. The product comes in a 12 fl oz bottle.
Why it's not vegetarian
- imitation bacon bits
- mono & diglycerides
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- +2 more
imitation bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Walden Farms dressing salad calorie free bacon ranch is a product made by Walden Farms. It is a salad dressing that is calorie-free and contains zero fat. People appreciate the taste of this dressing. It is one of the many products by Walden Farms that are free of calories, carbs, sugar, and fat. Additionally, this dressing is Culinary Inspired and is free of dairy and gluten. The product comes in a 12 fl oz bottle.
Ingredients
Contains Trace Calories, : Triple Filtered Purified Water, Organic White Vinegar, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Sour Cream Flavor (Non-dairy), Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Imitation Bacon Bits (Textured Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Fd&c Red 3), Sucralose, Cellulose Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Lemon Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Bisulfate Of Soda (Natural Acidifier), Parsley, Mono & Diglycerides, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check Walden Farms Dressing Salad Calorie Free Bacon Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Dressing Salad Calorie Free Bacon Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Dressing Salad Calorie Free Bacon Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


