Is Walden Farms Jersey Sweet Onion Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural onion flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Fiber, Onion Powder, Natural Onion Flavor, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Mustard Flour, Sucralose, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calorie
Check Walden Farms Jersey Sweet Onion Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Jersey Sweet Onion Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Jersey Sweet Onion Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


