Is Walden Farms Ketchup, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Fiber, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Onion, Garlic, Red Cabbage Coloring, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Ketchup, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Ketchup, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Walden Farms Ketchup, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


