Is Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer French Vanilla -- 12 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Trace Calories, : Triple Filtered Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Vegetable Fiber, Beta Carotene Color, Salt, (Contains Trace Calories), Salt
Check Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer French Vanilla -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer French Vanilla -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer French Vanilla -- 12 fl oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


