Is Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer French Vanilla -- 12 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Trace Calories, : Triple Filtered Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Vegetable Fiber, Beta Carotene Color, Salt, (Contains Trace Calories), Salt
Check Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer French Vanilla -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer French Vanilla -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Walden Farms Naturally Flavored Calorie Free Coffee Creamer French Vanilla -- 12 fl oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


