Is Walden Farms Ranch Dip, Sugar Free, Calorie Free, Carb Free, Fat Free, 12 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Cellulose Fiber, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sucralose, Salt, Food Starch Modified, Xanthan Gum And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Ranch Dip, Sugar Free, Calorie Free, Carb Free, Fat Free, 12 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Ranch Dip, Sugar Free, Calorie Free, Carb Free, Fat Free, 12 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Walden Farms Ranch Dip, Sugar Free, Calorie Free, Carb Free, Fat Free, 12 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


