Is WALDEN FARMS, RANCH DIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- buttermilk flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE FIBER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CARROTS, SPINACH, MINCED GARLIC, SLICED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM FLAVOR (NON DAIRY), BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (NON DAIRY), FOOD COLOR, LACTIC ACID, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check WALDEN FARMS, RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALDEN FARMS, RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
WALDEN FARMS, RANCH DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Spreadable


