Is Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color) (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Tragacanth Gum, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Erythritol, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid and Mixed Sunflower Tocopherols to Preserve Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Apple Extract Color, Steviol Glycosides, Stevia Reb M, Yeast Extract.
Check Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


