Is Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color) (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Tragacanth Gum, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Erythritol, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid and Mixed Sunflower Tocopherols to Preserve Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Apple Extract Color, Steviol Glycosides, Stevia Reb M, Yeast Extract.

Check Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep