Is Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color) (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Tragacanth Gum, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Erythritol, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid and Mixed Sunflower Tocopherols to Preserve Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper, Apple Extract Color, Steviol Glycosides, Stevia Reb M, Yeast Extract.
Check Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Salad Dressing Calorie Free Vinaigrette Raspberry - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


