Is Walden Farms Sauce Barbecue Hickory Smoked - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS*:TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, WATER, SALT, SPICES), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLORS, XANTHAN GUM, TOMATO PASTE, VEGETABLE FIBER, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PURPLE SWEET POTATO COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SALT, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, POLYSORBATE 80, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CELERY SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CAYENNE PEPPER, SUCRALOSE.
Check Walden Farms Sauce Barbecue Hickory Smoked - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Sauce Barbecue Hickory Smoked - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Sauce Barbecue Hickory Smoked - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


