Is Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Chocolate 12 fl oz is a popular choice among reviewers. They love the taste of this syrup and appreciate that it has no calories, allowing them to enjoy guilt-free treats. Many reviewers specifically mention using it to make mocha lattes, indicating its versatility. The syrup is described as having a great taste, further highlighting its appeal. Overall, this product seems to have garnered positive feedback for its delicious flavor and calorie-free nature. With its combination of taste and health benefits, Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Chocolate 12 fl oz is a worthwhile addition to any pantry.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Chocolate 12 fl oz is a popular choice among reviewers. They love the taste of this syrup and appreciate that it has no calories, allowing them to enjoy guilt-free treats. Many reviewers specifically mention using it to make mocha lattes, indicating its versatility. The syrup is described as having a great taste, further highlighting its appeal. Overall, this product seems to have garnered positive feedback for its delicious flavor and calorie-free nature. With its combination of taste and health benefits, Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Chocolate 12 fl oz is a worthwhile addition to any pantry.
Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fiber, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gel, Chocolate Flavor, Sucralose, Salt, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Coffee Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Trace Calories
Check Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Syrup Calorie Free Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


