Is Walgreens Antacid Tablets Ultra Strength Chewable Tablets Assorted Fruit Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Adipic acid, d&c red no. 27, d&c yellow no.10, dextrose, fd&c blue no. 1, fd&c yellow no. 6, flavors, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, starch, sucralose.
Check Walgreens Antacid Tablets Ultra Strength Chewable Tablets Assorted Fruit Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Antacid Tablets Ultra Strength Chewable Tablets Assorted Fruit Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece


