Is Walgreens Children's Ibuprofen 100 Grape Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial grape flavor
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
natural and artificial grape flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Ibuprofen. Inactive ingredients: anhydrous citric acid, D&C red #33, FD&C blue #1, FD&C red #40, glycerin, high fructose corn syrup, hypromellose, natural and artificial grape flavor, polysorbate 80, purified water, sodium benzoate, sorbitol solution, xanthan gum
Check Walgreens Children's Ibuprofen 100 Grape Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Children's Ibuprofen 100 Grape Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


