Is Walgreens Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppresant Cherry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- sucrose
- glycerin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn starch, corn syrup, eucalyptus oil, FD&C red no. 40, glycerin, medium chain riglycerides, natural & artificial flavors, soybean oil, sucrose and water.
Check Walgreens Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppresant Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppresant Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


