Is Walgreens Magnesium 400mg 120 Tablets Bone Health Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate. Contains 2% or less of Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Crospovidone, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check Walgreens Magnesium 400mg 120 Tablets Bone Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Magnesium 400mg 120 Tablets Bone Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
Where to buy
Walgreens Magnesium 400mg 120 Tablets Bone Health is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


