Is Walgreens Magnesium 400mg 120 Tablets Bone Health Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate. Contains 2% or less of Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Crospovidone, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color).
Check Walgreens Magnesium 400mg 120 Tablets Bone Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Magnesium 400mg 120 Tablets Bone Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
Where to buy
Walgreens Magnesium 400mg 120 Tablets Bone Health is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


