Is Walgreens nasal decongestant Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

product information rpose gestant cold, niatric eks cist and ge, drug facts (continued) if pregnant or breast-feeding, ask a health professional before use keep out of reach of children, in case of overdose, get medical help or contact a poison control center right away, directions adults and children 12 years and over: take 1 tablet every 4 hours, do not take more than 6 tablets in 24 hours, children under 12 years: ask a doctor other information tamper evident: do not use if outer package is opened or blister is torn or broken store at 25°c (77°f), excursions permitted between 15°-30°c (59°-86°f) see end flap for expiration date and lot number inactive ingredients croscarmellose sodium, dextrose monohydrate, dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate, fd,c red #40, lecithin, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, sodium citrate dihydrate, titanium dioxide (questions or comments? 1-800-426-9391

Check Walgreens nasal decongestant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go