Is Walgreens Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Berry Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Purified Water. Contains < 2% Of Annatto Seed Extract (color), Ascorbico Acid, Biotin, Black/purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Boron Citrate, Caramel (color), Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, D/-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Inositol Hexanicotinate, Natural Flavors (blackberry, Raspberry, Strawberry), Pectin, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate. This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Milk And Fish Containing Products.
Check Walgreens Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Berry Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walgreens Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Berry Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


