Is Walkers Assorted Toffees 1 kilo bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Derived From Wheat, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum), Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Plain Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla, Butter, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings, Allergy Advice: Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk And Soya, May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts

Check Walkers Assorted Toffees 1 kilo bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Assorted Toffees 1 kilo bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go