No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Onion Powder, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Protein (from Milk ), Garlic Powder, Dried Cheese (0.1%) (from Milk ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Bixin), Skimmed Milk Powder], Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin).

Check Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Walkers Baked Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps Snacks 6x22g | Spoonful